Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL Awards - Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)

Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)

Awarded for Ability & Sportsmanship

Ken was an Official in the MMJHL until his untimely death in a drowning accident. The League Referees donated the award in Ken's memory.

1976/77 - Peter Blumenschein - Charleswood Hawks
1977/78 - Robert Vielfaure - St. Boniface Riels
1978/79 - Andy Meers - St. James Canucks
1979/80 - Steve Prokopec - Seven Oaks Raiders
1980/81 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
1981/82 - Don Osadick - St. Vital Victorias
1982/83 - Dave Jones - Charleswood Hawks
1983/84 - Paul Buchanan - Ft.Garry Jr Bisons
1984/85 - John Gardner - Midland Flyers
1985/86 - David Bull - St. James Canucks
1986/87 - Les Kahl - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
1987/88 - Garth Eastman - River East Royal Knights
1988/89 - Garth Eastman - River East Royal Knights
1989/90 - Scott Parker - River East Royal Knights
1990/91 - Blair Norman - Charleswood Hawks
1991/92 - Scott Sanders - Charleswood Hawks
1992/93 - Tim Miller - St. James Canucks
1993/94 - Darin Gentes - St. Boniface Riels
1994/95 - Scott Lyons - Transcona Railers
1995/96 - Mike Krentz - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
1996/97 - Jamie Wilkie - St. James Canucks
1997/98 - Wes Holdnick - River East Royal Knights
1998/99 - Corey Greenham - River East Royal Knights
1999/20 - Sean Gaudreau - Transcona Railers
2000/01 - David Wood - St. James Canucks
2001/02 - Justin Steeves - St. James Canucks
2002/03 - Scott Ellement - Charleswood Hawks
2003/04 - Brian Hearn - Charleswood Hawks
2004/05 - Kyle Donnelly - St. Vital Victorias
2005/06 - Jarrett Borton - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins
2006/07 - Colin Hildebrand - Pembina Valley Twisters
2007/08 - Matt Romanychyn - River East Royal Knights
2008/09 - Jade Lowry - River East Royal Knights
2009/10 - Jade Lowry - River East Royal Knights
2010/11 - Matt Varnes - Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
2011/12 - Cam Hildebrand - Raiders Junior Hockey Club
2012/13 - Tim Hook - St. Vital Victorias
2013/14 - Russell Trudeau - St. Boniface Riels
2014/15  - Danick Levesque - St. Vital Victorias
2015/16 - Danick Levesque - St. Vital Victorias
2016/17 - Jens Giesbrecht - St. Boniface Riels
2017/18 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2018/19 - Noah Skorpad - Transcona Railer Express
2019/20 - Joe Akadiri - St. Boniface Riels
2020/21 - No Winner Awarded (COVID-19)

Other Awards
Standings
League 2021-2022
Leading Scorers
League 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 25 22 26 48
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 28 19 29 48
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 28 22 24 46
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone * 29 19 22 41
Transcona Railer Express Kotchon, Jason 29 15 24 39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Smith, Matthew 28 11 25 36
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Coppinger, Ben 27 10 25 35
Charleswood Hawks Lewis, Ethan 24 20 14 34
St. James Jr. Canucks Romaniuk, Ashton 26 17 17 34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Kennedy III, Jayce 27 15 19 34
Leading Goaltenders
League 2021-2022
Minimum 500 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 784 1.53 .941
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 895 1.68 .937
St. James Jr. Canucks Johnson, Liam 598 2.71 .895
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1167 2.72 .909
Pembina Valley Twisters Gagnon, Martin 942 2.80 .900