Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL Awards - Jack McKenzie Trophy (Playoff Champions)

Jack McKenzie Trophy (Playoff Champions)

League Playoff Champions

Jack was a League Founder & Inaugural President from 1970-1976. He sits on the selection committee for scholarship awards. He is a life member of the MMJHL.

1970/71 - River Heights Cardinals
1971/72 - St. Boniface Riels
1972/73 - St. Boniface Riels
1973/74 - Charleswood Hawks
1974/75 - Ft. Garry Blues
1975/76 - Ft. Garry Blues
1976/77 - Ft. Garry Blues
1977/78 - Ft. Garry Blues
1978/79 - Charleswood Hawks
1979/80 - Seven Oaks Raiders
1980/81 - Charleswood Hawks
1981/82 - River East Royal Knights
1982/83 - Ft. Garry Jr. Bisons
1983/84 - Transcona Railers
1984/85 - St. Boniface Riels
1985/86 - St. Boniface Riels
1986/87 - River East Royal Knights
1987/88 - River East Royal Knights
1988/89 - River East Royal Knights
1989/90 - River East Royal Knights
1990/91 - Transcona Railers
1991/92 - Transcona Railers
1992/93 - River East Royal Knights
1993/94 - Charleswood Hawks
1994/95 - Charleswood Hawks
1995/96 - Charleswood Hawks
1996/97 - Charleswood Hawks
1997/98 - St. James Canucks
1998/99 - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
1999/00 - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
2000/01 - River East Royal Knights
2001/02 - Charleswood Hawks
2002/03 - Charleswood Hawks
2003/04 - St. Vital Victorias
2004/05 - Charleswood Hawks
2005/06 - Charleswood Hawks
2006/07 - Charleswood Hawks
2007/08 - Pembina Valley Twisters
2008/09 - Charleswood Hawks
2009/10 - Charleswood Hawks
2010/11 - Charleswood Hawks
2011/12 - Charleswood Hawks
2012/13 - Pembina Valley Twisters
2013/14 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2014/15 - St. Boniface Riels
2015/16 - Stonewall Jets
2016/17 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2017/18 - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2018/19 - Pembina Valley Twisters
2019/20 - No Champion Awarded (COVID-19)
2020/21 - No Champion Awarded (COVID-19)
2021/22 - St. James Jr. Canucks

Other Awards
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 14 10 22 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 16 8 15 23
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 14 12 10 22
St. James Jr. Canucks Halfdanson, Trent 14 7 12 19
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 14 8 10 18
Pembina Valley Twisters Ayotte, Nathan 16 7 10 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 14 4 12 16
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 11 9 5 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 11 5 9 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Cambell, Kobe 9 5 8 13
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2021-2022
Minimum 240 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 843 2.06 .920
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 306 2.16 .923
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 885 2.71 .916
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 292 2.88 .900
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 370 3.25 .902