Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)

Most Valuable Player League Play
Bob Pope of B&B Trophies donated this award in Myron's Memory. Myron was the Transcona Railers' owner. He entered the team in 1983-84 which went on to win the regular season and league championships.
  • 1997/98 - Dan Delorme - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
  • 1998/99 - Dan Delorme - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
  • 1999/00 - Bob Macgregor - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
  • 2000/01 - Reggie Goodfellow - Transcona Railers
  • 2001/02 - Justin Steeves - St. James Canucks
  • 2002/03 - Eston Silver - St. Boniface Riels
  • 2003/04 - Justin Carloni - St. Vital Victorias
  • 2004/05 - Reggie Bilodeau - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
  • 2005/06 - Adam Kirk - Stonewall Jets
  • 2006/07 - Andrew Jensen - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2007/08 - Scott Wagner - River East Royal Knights
  • 2008/09 - Jason Frykas - St. Boniface Riels
  • 2009/10 - Colin Hekle - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2010/11 - Eric Beaudin - Charleswood Hawks
  • 2011/12 - Mackenzie Acheson - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins
  • 2012/13 - Cam Fehr - St. James Canucks
  • 2013/14 - Brett Charette - St. Boniface Riels
  • 2014/15 - Nick Doyle - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins/St. Boniface Riels
  • 2015/16 - Tanner Magalas - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
  • 2016/17 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
  • 2017/18 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
  • 2018/19 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
  • 2019/20 - Eli Carels - Pembina Valley Twisters 
  • 2020/21 - No Winner Awarded (COVID-19)
  • 2021/22 - TJ Matuszewski - Pembina Valley Twisters
  • 2022/23 - Rory Neill - St. James Jr. Canucks

MMJHL Awards


MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Leading Scorers League 2023-2024
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 40 31 48 79
Charleswood Hawks Hueging, Ryland 39 35 30 65
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 40 17 46 63
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 36 31 31 62
Stonewall Jets Bateman, Peyton 34 23 38 61
Pembina Valley Twisters Wiebe, Derek 38 17 44 61
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Gorchynski, Dean 36 15 43 58
Pembina Valley Twisters Degraeve, Merek 39 25 33 58
Charleswood Hawks McDonald, Cam 40 21 30 51
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Nechwediuk, Ryland 39 16 32 48

Leading Goaltenders League 2023-2024
Minimum 600 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1500 2.32 .926
St. James Jr. Canucks Murphy, Connor * 904 2.65 .908
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan 1565 2.91 .915
Transcona Railer Express Rach, Josh 775 3.02 .901
Stonewall Jets Leclair, Dylan * 953 3.09 .901
powered by