Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL Awards - Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)

Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)

Most Valuable Player League Play

Bob Pope of B&B Trophies donated this award in Myron's Memory. Myron was the Transcona Railers owner. He entered the team in 1983-84 which went on to win the regular season and league championships.

1997/98 - Dan Delorme - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
1998/99 - Dan Delorme - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
1999/00 - Bob Macgregor - Ft.Garry/Rouge Twins
2000/01 - Reggie Goodfellow - Transcona Railers
2001/02 - Justin Steeves - St. James Canucks
2002/03 - Eston Silver - St. Boniface Riels
2003/04 - Justin Carloni - St. Vital Victorias
2004/05 - Reggie Bilodeau - Ft. Garry/Rouge Twins
2005/06 - Adam Kirk - Stonewall Jets
2006/07 - Andrew Jensen - Charleswood Hawks
2007/08 - Scott Wagner - River East Royal Knights
2008/09 - Jason Frykas - St. Boniface Riels
2009/10 - Colin Hekle - Charleswood Hawks
2010/11 - Eric Beaudin - Charleswood Hawks
2011/12 - Mackenzie Acheson - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins
2012/13 - Cam Fehr - St. James Canucks
2013/14 - Brett Charette - St. Boniface Riels
2014/15 - Nick Doyle - Ft. Garry/Ft. Rouge Twins/St. Boniface Riels
2015/16 - Tanner Magalas - Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
2016/17 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2017/18 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2018/19 - Riley Beauchemin - St. Vital Victorias
2019/20 - Eli Carels - Pembina Valley Twisters 
2020/21 - No Winner Awarded (COVID-19)
2021/22 - TJ Matuszewski - Pembina Valley Twisters 

Other Awards
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 14 10 22 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 16 8 15 23
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 14 12 10 22
St. James Jr. Canucks Halfdanson, Trent 14 7 12 19
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 14 8 10 18
Pembina Valley Twisters Ayotte, Nathan 16 7 10 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 14 4 12 16
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 11 9 5 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 11 5 9 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Cambell, Kobe 9 5 8 13
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2021-2022
Minimum 240 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 843 2.06 .920
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 306 2.16 .923
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 885 2.71 .916
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 292 2.88 .900
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 370 3.25 .902