Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2011-2012 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 9-25-6 L2 0 0 0 0 0/5 26
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 21-16-3 L1 1 1 2 4 0/1 34
RE:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Brooks Keen (1) 18 Jory Coates 19:22
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 28 Jordan Barnes (2) 2 Brody Mullin 5:49
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening (1) 22 Tyler Peers 14 Doug Lawrence 18:21
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Jory Coates (1) 8 Brooks Keen - Dan Beninger 18:45
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Paul Fouasse 2:00 Boarding 7:03
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Macauley Siemens 2:00 Slashing 8:14
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Dylan Ostberg 2:00 High Sticking 15:32
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Roughing 4:31
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Ryan Maynard 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 4:31
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 2:00 Charging 6:31
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Brooks Keen 2:00 Slashing 7:52
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski 2:00 Roughing 17:41
River East Royal Knights 18 Parker Schween 2:00 Hooking 17:41
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 2:00 Roughing 17:41
3rd Period
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7 10 9 26
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 11 10 13 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 60:00 34 30 4 .882 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 26 26 0 1.000 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2011 - 2012
Sep 25 River East Royal Knights 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Oct 28 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Nov 29 River East Royal Knights 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Jan 13 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 6 SO Box
Feb 12 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by