Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2009 - 2010 MMJHL Playoffs Schedule & Results

2009 - 2010 MMJHL Schedule & Results
MARCH 2010
Mar 6 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7 Box
Mar 6 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 0 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Mar 6 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 OT Box
Mar 6 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Mar 8 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 10:30
Mar 8 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 8 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 OT Box
Mar 8 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Mar 10 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 0 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Box
Mar 11 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 9 Box
Mar 11 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Mar 11 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Box
Mar 13 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 0 Box
Mar 13 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 Box
Mar 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Mar 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
Mar 15 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Mar 17 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 0 Box
Mar 22 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 23 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 0 Box
Mar 24 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
Mar 25 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Mar 27 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 27 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Mar 29 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 OT Box
Mar 29 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Mar 31 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
APRIL 2010
Standings
League 2021-2022
Leading Scorers
League 2021-2022
Leading Goaltenders
League 2021-2022
Minimum 180 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 240 0.75 .969
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 240 1.25 .955
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 180 2.00 .919
Pembina Valley Twisters Gagnon, Martin 364 2.31 .915
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Liske, Dylan * 245 2.45 .923