SEPTEMBER 2021 |
---|
Sep 24 | Transcona Railer Express | 9 | at | Charleswood Hawks | 1 | Box | |||
Sep 24 | River East Royal Knights | 4 | at | Stonewall Jets | 2 | Box | |||
Sep 24 | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 4 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 7 | Box | |||
Sep 24 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 2 | at | Pembina Valley Twisters | 3 | Box | |||
Sep 26 | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 3 | at | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 4 | Box | |||
Sep 26 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 5 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 4 | Box | |||
Sep 26 | Stonewall Jets | 6 | at | Charleswood Hawks | 3 | Box | |||
Sep 26 | Transcona Railer Express | 2 | at | River East Royal Knights | 3 | Box | |||
Sep 30 | River East Royal Knights | 3 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 6 | Box |
OCTOBER 2021 |
---|
NOVEMBER 2021 |
---|
DECEMBER 2021 |
---|
JANUARY 2022 |
---|
FEBRUARY 2022 |
---|
MARCH 2022 |
---|
Mar 1 | Transcona Railer Express | 7 | at | River East Royal Knights | 1 | Box | |||
Mar 1 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | at | Charleswood Hawks | 2 | Box | |||
Mar 2 | St. James Jr. Canucks | 9 | at | St. Boniface Riels | 1 | Box | |||
Mar 2 | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 0 | at | Stonewall Jets | 4 | Box | |||
Mar 3 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 2 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 4 | Box | |||
Mar 4 | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 3 | at | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 2 | OT | Box | ||
Mar 4 | St. Boniface Riels | 1 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 5 | Box | |||
Mar 4 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 2 | at | St. James Jr. Canucks | 5 | Box | |||
Mar 4 | Stonewall Jets | 2 | at | Transcona Railer Express | 4 | Box | |||
Mar 6 | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 2 | at | Transcona Railer Express | 5 | Box | |||
Mar 6 | Charleswood Hawks | 4 | at | Raiders Jr. Hockey Club | 0 | Box | |||
Mar 6 | Pembina Valley Twisters | 7 | at | St. Boniface Riels | 3 | Box | |||
Mar 6 | Stonewall Jets | 3 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 4 | Box | |||
Mar 6 | St. James Jr. Canucks | 7 | at | River East Royal Knights | 0 | Box | |||
Mar 8 | St. Boniface Riels | 2 | at | Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins | 3 | Box | |||
Mar 8 | Stonewall Jets | 4 | at | St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 5 | OT | Box |
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
player | gp | g | a | pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neill, Rory | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
Rubigny, Tyler | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
Willan, Tyrone | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
Guberman, Nicholas | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
Kaiser, Jack | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
Whitely, Brady | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
Price, Kale | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
Koga, Davis | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
Hueging, Ryland | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
Gillson, Lucas | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
Minimum 20 Minutes Played | ||||
goaltender | mp | gaa | sv% | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LaRocque, Owen | 80 | 0.75 | .964 | |
Howarth, Ashton | 296 | 1.62 | .946 | |
Enns, Logan | 184 | 1.63 | .932 | |
O'Sullivan, Michael | 297 | 2.42 | .922 | |
Gilbert, Noah | 240 | 2.50 | .924 |
MMJHL League Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
MMJHL Playoffs Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
MMJHL Exhibition Schedule:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011