Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2007 - 2008 MMJHL Playoffs Schedule & Results

2007 - 2008 MMJHL Schedule & Results
MARCH 2008
Mar 6 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 OT Box
Mar 7 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Mar 7 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Mar 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Mar 9 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 Box
Mar 9 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Mar 9 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Mar 11 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Mar 11 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7 Box
Mar 11 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Box
Mar 13 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 7 Box
Mar 14 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Mar 14 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Mar 14 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 OT Box
Mar 16 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Mar 16 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Mar 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Mar 18 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 8 Box
Mar 18 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Mar 18 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 OT Box
Mar 20 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Mar 23 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Mar 23 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Mar 25 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Mar 26 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 28 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 28 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Mar 30 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 Box
Mar 31 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 Box
APRIL 2008
Standings
League 2021-2022
Leading Scorers
League 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 27 25 28 53
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 30 19 30 49
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 30 22 26 48
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone * 31 22 23 45
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Coppinger, Ben 30 14 28 42
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 30 17 23 40
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler * 30 17 23 40
Transcona Railer Express Kotchon, Jason 31 16 24 40
Charleswood Hawks Lewis, Ethan 27 22 17 39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Kennedy III, Jayce 29 18 21 39
Leading Goaltenders
League 2021-2022
Minimum 500 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 843 1.64 .939
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 953 1.83 .933
Pembina Valley Twisters Gagnon, Martin 1002 2.70 .905
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1267 2.79 .906
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Minor, Miles 1091 2.86 .921