Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL LEAGUE SCHEDULE 2019-2020

SEPTEMBER 2019

OCTOBER 2019

Oct 3 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 0 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Oct 4 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Oct 4 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7 Box
Oct 4 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Oct 6 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Oct 6 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Oct 6 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Oct 6 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 Box
Oct 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 5 Box
Oct 15 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Oct 15 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Oct 15 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Oct 16 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Oct 17 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Oct 18 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Oct 18 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Oct 18 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Oct 18 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Oct 20 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 Box
Oct 20 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 OT Box
Oct 20 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Oct 21 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Oct 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 OT Box
Oct 25 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 9 Box
Oct 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 8 Box
Oct 25 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Oct 25 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Oct 27 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Oct 27 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Box
Oct 27 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 OT Box
Oct 27 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 OT Box
Oct 27 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Oct 28 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Oct 31 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Box

NOVEMBER 2019

Nov 1 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 7 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 1 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Nov 1 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Nov 1 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Nov 3 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Nov 3 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Nov 3 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Nov 4 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6 Box
Nov 6 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Nov 7 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Nov 8 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 8 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Nov 8 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 OT Box
Nov 9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Nov 10 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Nov 10 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Nov 10 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Nov 10 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Nov 11 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
Nov 13 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Nov 15 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 6 Box
Nov 15 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Nov 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Nov 15 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 Box
Nov 17 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 5 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Nov 17 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Nov 17 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 17 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Nov 17 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 Box
Nov 19 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Nov 20 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
Nov 21 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Nov 22 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 Box
Nov 22 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Nov 22 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Nov 23 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Nov 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
Nov 26 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Nov 26 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 28 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 OT Box
Nov 29 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Nov 29 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Nov 29 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 OT Box
Nov 29 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 Box

DECEMBER 2019

Dec 1 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Dec 1 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Dec 1 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Dec 1 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Dec 2 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Dec 3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Dec 4 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 6 OT Box
Dec 5 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Dec 6 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Dec 6 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Dec 6 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 Box
Dec 8 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 0 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 Box
Dec 8 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 6 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Dec 8 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Dec 8 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Dec 10 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 13 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Box
Dec 13 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 8 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Dec 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Dec 13 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Dec 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Dec 15 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 OT Box
Dec 15 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Dec 15 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Dec 15 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Dec 16 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6 Box
Dec 20 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Dec 20 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Dec 20 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 21 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Dec 22 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Dec 22 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Dec 22 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box

JANUARY 2020

Jan 2 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Jan 3 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Jan 3 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Box
Jan 3 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Box
Jan 3 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Jan 5 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Box
Jan 5 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Jan 5 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Jan 5 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Jan 7 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Box
Jan 8 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Jan 10 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 9 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Jan 10 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Jan 10 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 7 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Box
Jan 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 OT Box
Jan 12 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Jan 12 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Jan 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Jan 13 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Jan 17 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 Box
Jan 17 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 7 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Jan 18 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Jan 18 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Jan 18 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Jan 18 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Jan 19 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Jan 19 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Jan 19 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Jan 19 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Jan 20 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6 Box
Jan 23 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 0 Box
Jan 24 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7 Box
Jan 24 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Jan 24 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Jan 25 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 OT Box
Jan 25 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Jan 26 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Jan 27 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Jan 28 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Jan 30 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Jan 31 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Jan 31 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Jan 31 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Jan 31 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box

FEBRUARY 2020

Feb 2 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Feb 3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 OT Box
Feb 4 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 OT Box
Feb 4 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Feb 4 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 5 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 Box
Feb 4 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
Feb 5 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 7 Box
Feb 6 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Box
Feb 7 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 7 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Feb 7 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 OT Box
Feb 7 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 Box
Feb 8 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Feb 9 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Feb 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 OT Box
Feb 9 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Feb 10 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
Feb 12 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 Box
Feb 13 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Feb 14 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 14 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Feb 14 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Box
Feb 14 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Feb 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Feb 16 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Feb 16 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 0 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Feb 17 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Feb 19 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 OT Box
Feb 21 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Feb 21 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Box
Feb 21 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Feb 21 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 OT Box
Feb 21 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Feb 23 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 0 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Feb 23 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Feb 23 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Feb 23 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Feb 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Feb 25 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Feb 25 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Feb 27 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Box
Feb 28 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Feb 28 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Feb 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 OT Box
Feb 28 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 OT Box

MARCH 2020


MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Leading Scorers League 2023-2024
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 41 31 50 81
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 41 19 47 66
Charleswood Hawks Hueging, Ryland 39 35 30 65
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 37 32 31 63
Pembina Valley Twisters Wiebe, Derek 39 18 45 63
Stonewall Jets Bateman, Peyton 35 24 38 62
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Gorchynski, Dean 37 15 46 61
Pembina Valley Twisters Degraeve, Merek 40 26 34 60
Charleswood Hawks McDonald, Cam 41 22 32 54
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 40 14 35 49

Leading Goaltenders League 2023-2024
Minimum 600 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1500 2.32 .926
St. James Jr. Canucks Murphy, Connor * 964 2.55 .915
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins O'Sullivan, Michael 601 2.60 .904
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan 1625 2.88 .916
Transcona Railer Express Rach, Josh 775 3.02 .901
powered by