Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2016 - 2017 MMJHL Exhibition Schedule & Results

2016 - 2017 MMJHL Schedule & Results
SEPTEMBER 2016
Sep 8 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7 Box
Sep 8 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Sep 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Sep 9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Sep 9 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 SO Box
Sep 9 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Sep 10 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Sep 10 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Sep 10 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Sep 10 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Sep 11 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Sep 11 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Sep 11 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 OT Box
Sep 11 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Sep 11 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Sep 13 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 0 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Sep 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 0 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 Box
Sep 14 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 Box
Sep 14 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 SO Box
Sep 14 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Sep 15 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 0 Box
Sep 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Sep 16 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Sep 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Sep 16 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 14 10 22 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 16 8 15 23
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 14 12 10 22
St. James Jr. Canucks Halfdanson, Trent 14 7 12 19
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 14 8 10 18
Pembina Valley Twisters Ayotte, Nathan 16 7 10 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 14 4 12 16
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 11 9 5 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 11 5 9 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Cambell, Kobe 9 5 8 13
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2021-2022
Minimum 240 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 843 2.06 .920
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 306 2.16 .923
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 885 2.71 .916
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 292 2.88 .900
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 370 3.25 .902