Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL PLAYOFFS SCHEDULE 2021-2022

MARCH 2022

Mar 10 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Box
Mar 11 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 Box
Mar 11 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 OT Box
Mar 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Mar 13 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Mar 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Mar 13 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 OT Box
Mar 13 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Mar 15 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Mar 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Mar 15 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Mar 16 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Mar 17 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 OT Box
Mar 18 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Mar 18 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Mar 18 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 20 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Mar 20 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Mar 20 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Mar 22 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 OT Box
Mar 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 OT Box
Mar 27 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Mar 27 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Mar 29 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box

APRIL 2022


MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Leading Scorers League 2023-2024
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 40 31 48 79
Charleswood Hawks Hueging, Ryland 39 35 30 65
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 40 17 46 63
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 36 31 31 62
Stonewall Jets Bateman, Peyton 34 23 38 61
Pembina Valley Twisters Wiebe, Derek 38 17 44 61
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Gorchynski, Dean 36 15 43 58
Pembina Valley Twisters Degraeve, Merek 39 25 33 58
Charleswood Hawks McDonald, Cam 40 21 30 51
Pembina Valley Twisters Goertzen, Riley 38 21 27 48

Leading Goaltenders League 2023-2024
Minimum 600 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1500 2.32 .926
St. James Jr. Canucks Murphy, Connor * 904 2.65 .908
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan 1565 2.91 .915
Transcona Railer Express Rach, Josh 775 3.02 .901
Stonewall Jets Leclair, Dylan * 953 3.09 .901
powered by