Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2013 - 2014 MMJHL Playoffs Schedule & Results

2013 - 2014 MMJHL Schedule & Results
MARCH 2014
Mar 4 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6 Box
Mar 4 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 5 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Mar 7 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Mar 7 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Mar 7 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 OT Box
Mar 7 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Box
Mar 9 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Mar 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 Box
Mar 9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 5 Box
Mar 9 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 11 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Mar 11 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 OT Box
Mar 11 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 Box
Mar 12 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Mar 14 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 OT Box
Mar 14 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Mar 15 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 Box
Mar 21 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 5 OT Box
Mar 21 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Mar 23 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Mar 23 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Mar 25 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Mar 26 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Mar 28 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 OT Box
Mar 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
APRIL 2014
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 14 10 22 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 16 8 15 23
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 14 12 10 22
St. James Jr. Canucks Halfdanson, Trent 14 7 12 19
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 14 8 10 18
Pembina Valley Twisters Ayotte, Nathan 16 7 10 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 14 4 12 16
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 11 9 5 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 11 5 9 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Cambell, Kobe 9 5 8 13
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2021-2022
Minimum 240 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 843 2.06 .920
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 306 2.16 .923
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 885 2.71 .916
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 292 2.88 .900
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 370 3.25 .902