Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL PLAYOFFS SCHEDULE 2023-2024

MARCH 2024

Mar 8 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Mar 8 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Mar 8 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Mar 8 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 10 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Mar 10 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 2OT Box
Mar 10 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Mar 10 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Mar 12 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 7 Box
Mar 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Mar 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Mar 12 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 14 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Mar 15 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Mar 15 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 OT Box
Mar 15 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Mar 17 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 17 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Mar 19 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Mar 19 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Mar 22 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7 Box
Mar 24 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Mar 24 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Mar 26 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Mar 27 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Mar 28 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Box
Mar 30 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Mar 30 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 6 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box

APRIL 2024

SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Leading Scorers Playoffs 2023-2024
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 11 11 6 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 11 6 11 17
Charleswood Hawks Guberman, Nicholas 11 7 9 16
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 7 2 12 14
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 11 6 8 14
Charleswood Hawks McDonald, Cam 11 3 11 14
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Koga, Davis 7 5 6 11
Pembina Valley Twisters Degraeve, Merek 11 4 7 11
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 11 3 8 11
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Kaiser, Jack 7 3 7 10

Leading Goaltenders Playoffs 2023-2024
Minimum 200 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Pembina Valley Twisters LaRocque, Owen 319 1.32 .957
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan 368 1.79 .929
St. Boniface Riels Howarth, Ashton 592 2.13 .925
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 663 2.17 .933
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Savoie, Owen 203 2.66 .929
powered by