Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL PLAYOFFS SCHEDULE 2011-2012

MARCH 2012

Mar 6 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 OT Box
Mar 6 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 7 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Mar 7 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 Box
Mar 8 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
Mar 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Mar 9 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Mar 9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Mar 11 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Box
Mar 11 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Mar 11 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Mar 11 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 10 Box
Mar 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Mar 13 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Mar 13 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 8 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Mar 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Mar 16 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Mar 16 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 OT Box
Mar 18 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
Mar 18 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Mar 23 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 0 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 23 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Mar 25 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 OT Box
Mar 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 OT Box
Mar 27 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 0 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Mar 27 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 OT Box
Mar 30 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Mar 30 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Box

APRIL 2012

SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Leading Scorers Playoffs 2023-2024
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 11 11 6 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 11 6 11 17
Charleswood Hawks Guberman, Nicholas 11 7 9 16
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 7 2 12 14
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 11 6 8 14
Charleswood Hawks McDonald, Cam 11 3 11 14
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Koga, Davis 7 5 6 11
Pembina Valley Twisters Degraeve, Merek 11 4 7 11
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 11 3 8 11
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Kaiser, Jack 7 3 7 10

Leading Goaltenders Playoffs 2023-2024
Minimum 200 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Pembina Valley Twisters LaRocque, Owen 319 1.32 .957
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan 368 1.79 .929
St. Boniface Riels Howarth, Ashton 592 2.13 .925
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 663 2.17 .933
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Savoie, Owen 203 2.66 .929
powered by