Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2018 - 2019 MMJHL Playoffs Schedule & Results

2018 - 2019 MMJHL Schedule & Results
MARCH 2019
Mar 15 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 OT Box
Mar 15 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Mar 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 OT Box
Mar 15 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
Mar 17 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Mar 17 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Mar 17 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 Box
Mar 17 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Mar 20 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Mar 20 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 Box
Mar 20 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Mar 20 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Mar 21 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Mar 22 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 Box
Mar 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 Box
Mar 22 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Mar 24 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Box
Mar 24 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Mar 24 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 OT Box
Mar 26 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Mar 28 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 0 Box
Mar 30 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Mar 31 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 0 Box
Mar 31 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
APRIL 2019
2020-2021 Standings
Leading Scorers
Leading Goaltenders
Minimum 60 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Charleswood Hawks Samyn, Eric 65 0.92 .971
Stonewall Jets Jardine, Liam 60 1.00 .969
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 180 2.00 .941
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 120 2.00 .926
Charleswood Hawks Wiens, Patrick 237 2.28 .928
St. James Jr. Canucks Kilpatrick, Kadin 119 2.52 .902
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Francis, Dylan 119 2.53 .931
St. Boniface Riels Bond, Josh 85 2.82 .930
Stonewall Jets Swan, Adam 185 2.92 .892
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 120 3.00 .906