Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2010 - 2011 MMJHL Playoffs Schedule & Results

2010 - 2011 MMJHL Schedule & Results
MARCH 2011
Mar 7 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Mar 7 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Mar 7 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Mar 7 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Mar 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Box
Mar 10 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 9 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Mar 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Mar 11 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 0 Box
Mar 12 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Mar 12 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 12 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Mar 12 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Mar 14 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Mar 14 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 Box
Mar 14 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Mar 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Mar 17 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Mar 17 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 0 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Mar 18 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 OT Box
Mar 19 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Mar 19 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Mar 21 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 21 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Mar 24 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 Box
Mar 25 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 OT Box
Mar 26 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
Mar 26 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Box
Mar 28 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 Box
Mar 28 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 OT Box
Mar 31 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 OT Box
APRIL 2011
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 14 10 22 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 16 8 15 23
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 14 12 10 22
St. James Jr. Canucks Halfdanson, Trent 14 7 12 19
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 14 8 10 18
Pembina Valley Twisters Ayotte, Nathan 16 7 10 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 14 4 12 16
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 11 9 5 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 11 5 9 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Cambell, Kobe 9 5 8 13
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2021-2022
Minimum 240 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 843 2.06 .920
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 306 2.16 .923
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 885 2.71 .916
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 292 2.88 .900
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 370 3.25 .902