Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

MMJHL EXHIBITION SCHEDULE 2019-2020

SEPTEMBER 2019

Sep 6 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Sep 9 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 OT Box
Sep 10 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 OT Box
Sep 13 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 OT Box
Sep 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 OT Box
Sep 13 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 OT Box
Sep 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 OT Box
Sep 14 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 OT Box
Sep 14 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 OT Box
Sep 14 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 OT Box
Sep 14 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 OT Box
Sep 15 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 OT Box
Sep 15 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 OT Box
Sep 15 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Sep 15 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 OT Box
Sep 15 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8 OT Box
Sep 17 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 OT Box
Sep 17 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 OT Box
Sep 18 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 OT Box
Sep 19 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 OT Box
Sep 20 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Sep 20 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 OT Box
Sep 20 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 6 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
Sep 22 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Sep 22 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 OT Box
Sep 22 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 0 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 OT Box
Sep 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 OT Box

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Leading Scorers League 2023-2024
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone 41 31 50 81
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 41 19 47 66
Charleswood Hawks Hueging, Ryland 39 35 30 65
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler 37 32 31 63
Pembina Valley Twisters Wiebe, Derek 39 18 45 63
Stonewall Jets Bateman, Peyton 35 24 38 62
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Gorchynski, Dean 37 15 46 61
Pembina Valley Twisters Degraeve, Merek 40 26 34 60
Charleswood Hawks McDonald, Cam 41 22 32 54
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 40 14 35 49

Leading Goaltenders League 2023-2024
Minimum 600 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1500 2.32 .926
St. James Jr. Canucks Murphy, Connor * 964 2.55 .915
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins O'Sullivan, Michael 601 2.60 .904
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan 1625 2.88 .916
Transcona Railer Express Rach, Josh 775 3.02 .901
powered by