Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2016 - 2017 MMJHL Playoffs Schedule & Results

2016 - 2017 MMJHL Schedule & Results
MARCH 2017
Mar 7 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Mar 7 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 7 Box
Mar 7 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Mar 9 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
Mar 10 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Mar 10 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Mar 10 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Mar 12 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 7 Box
Mar 12 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 Box
Mar 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 Box
Mar 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Mar 14 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Mar 14 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 OT Box
Mar 14 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Mar 14 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Mar 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Mar 17 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 0 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 9 Box
Mar 19 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
Mar 21 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Mar 24 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 6 Box
Mar 26 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 OT Box
Mar 26 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 OT Box
Mar 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Mar 28 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 OT Box
Mar 31 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
APRIL 2017
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 14 10 22 32
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 16 8 15 23
St. James Jr. Canucks Price, Kale 14 12 10 22
St. James Jr. Canucks Halfdanson, Trent 14 7 12 19
St. James Jr. Canucks Neill, Rory 14 8 10 18
Pembina Valley Twisters Ayotte, Nathan 16 7 10 17
St. James Jr. Canucks Whitely, Brady 14 4 12 16
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 11 9 5 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 11 5 9 14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Cambell, Kobe 9 5 8 13
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2021-2022
Minimum 240 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 843 2.06 .920
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 306 2.16 .923
Pembina Valley Twisters Enns, Logan * 885 2.71 .916
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Smyth, Austin 292 2.88 .900
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 370 3.25 .902