Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

2018 - 2019 MMJHL Exhibition Schedule & Results

2018 - 2019 MMJHL Schedule & Results
SEPTEMBER 2018
Sep 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Sep 11 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 9 at River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Sep 13 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
Sep 14 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Sep 14 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Sep 14 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Box
Sep 14 St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Sep 15 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 SO Box
Sep 15 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Sep 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Box
Sep 15 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4 Box
Sep 16 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Sep 16 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Box
Sep 16 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Sep 16 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 1 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Sep 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Sep 16 Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 1 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 2 SO Box
Sep 18 Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 SO Box
Sep 19 Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 OT Box
Sep 19 St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 5 at Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 OT Box
Sep 20 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 OT Box
Sep 21 River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 OT Box
Sep 21 Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets 4 at Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Sep 21 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Sep 23 St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 0 Box
Sep 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Standings
League 2021-2022
Leading Scorers
League 2021-2022
player gp g a pts
St. James Jr. Canucks Luke, Kurtis 27 25 28 53
Pembina Valley Twisters Matuszewski, TJ 30 19 30 49
Transcona Railer Express Grunsten, Conner 30 22 26 48
St. James Jr. Canucks Willan, Tyrone * 31 22 23 45
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Coppinger, Ben 30 14 28 42
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Barroso, Riley 30 17 23 40
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Rubigny, Tyler * 30 17 23 40
Transcona Railer Express Kotchon, Jason 31 16 24 40
Charleswood Hawks Lewis, Ethan 27 22 17 39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Kennedy III, Jayce 29 18 21 39
Leading Goaltenders
League 2021-2022
Minimum 500 Minutes Played
goaltender mp gaa sv%
Transcona Railer Express Arnold, Dylan 843 1.64 .939
Transcona Railer Express Powers, Justin 953 1.83 .933
Pembina Valley Twisters Gagnon, Martin 1002 2.70 .905
St. James Jr. Canucks Gilbert, Noah 1267 2.79 .906
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Minor, Miles 1091 2.86 .921